Sign In | Join Free | My china-telecommunications.com
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED logo
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
We provide high-quality products at affordable prices. We promise premium quality products along with great pre and after-sales product support. Our relentless pursuit of achieving customer satisfacti
Verified Supplier

4 Years

Home > Optical Fiber Patch Cord >

OFNR LSZH SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Outdoor Duplex

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

OFNR LSZH SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Outdoor Duplex

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : New Light

Model Number : FC-SC

Certification : CE / ISO / RoHS

Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China

MOQ : Negotiable

Price : can be negotiated

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal

Supply Ability : 12000 pcs /day

Delivery Time : 2-10 working days after received payment

Packaging Details : opp bag + carton box

Product name : FO Patch Cables

connector : SC UPC- LC APC

Fiber type : Duplex

Length : any length

Insertion loss : ≤0.3dB

Wavelength : 1310nm / 1550nm

Quality control : 100% test before shipping

Return loss : ≥50dB

Polish : UPC and APC

Real factory : Yes

Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Contact Now

3M OM3 duplex OFNR / LSZH SC outdoor fiber optic patch cable


With Telegärtner’s new fiber optic outdoor patch cords, devices outside of a building can easily and economically be integrated into the data network. The new 2-fiber cords come with the common LC duplex connector. The outdoor cable used in these cords is weather-proof, water-tight and UV-resistant. It is available with OM2 multimode fibers for data rates up to one gigabit per second and with OS2 singlemode fibers. The outdoor patch cords can be ordered in lengths between 10 and 150 meters. The new outdoor patch cords can be used to directly connect devices as well as outlets and patch panels.


FO Patch cords for easily and economically installation


What do the connections to a pole of a mobile radio base station, to a microwave link on a roof, to an IP camera surveying the parking lot, to a gatekeeper’s house and to a display panel in front of a building in common? Right, the link length in most cases exceeds the 90 meters that EN 50173 recommends for copper cables by far. Optical fibres would be ideal to do the job, but installing a universal indoor/outdoor cable containing six or twelve fibers is no fun, and the patch panels to terminate the cable consume quite some space. A ruggedized, extra-long two-fiber patch cord would indeed come in very handy.


As a customer-focused system supplier, Telegärtner adds such cords with the common LC duplex connector to its comprehensive product portfolio. The outdoor cable used in these cords is weather-proof, water-tight and UV-resistant. It is available with OM2 multimode fibers for data rates up to one gigabit per second and with OS2 singlemode fibers. The outdoor patch cords can be ordered in lengths between 10 and 150 meters


Features of SC outdoor fiber optic patch cable:

Low insertion loss;
High return loss;
Good repeatability;
Good interchange;
Excellent environmental adaptability.


Wide range of FO Outdoor Components


The new outdoor patch cords can be used to directly connect devices as well as outlets and patch panels.
Customers who need cables with weather-proof and water-tight connectors can choose from the vast TOC outdoor connector portfolio with TDC, FXC, RBC and FEM housings – and of course the well-proven metal housing rated IP68.
Telegärtner has the new fiber optic outdoor patch cords already in stock to fulfil customer’s orders in a most flexible and quick way.



Norm references of optic fibre optic patchcord
LC comply with IEC standard 61754-20
SC comply with IEC standard 61754-4


Technical Specification of Optical Fibre Patch Cords


Physical CharacteristicsDescription
Connector Types End ALC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ
Connector Types End BLC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ
Polish typeSMF: UPC-UPC; UPC-APC; APC-UPC; APC-APC; MMF: UPC-UPC
Connector FerruleZircomia Ceramic
Cable DiameterDuplex:2.0/3.0mm ; Simplex:0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Interchangeability≤ 0.2dB

Minimum Bend Radlus

SMF: 10mm; MMF: 7.5mm/15mm

Mechanical Characteristics of fiber optic patch cords

Fiber typeOS2/OM5/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1
Fiber countDuplex /Simplex
Cable JacketPVC (Riser/OFNR)/LSZH/Plenum (OFNP)
Jacket ColorOM1/OM2: Orange; OM3/OM4: Aqua; OM5: Lime Green; OS2: Yellow
Fiber GradeOM5/OM4/OM3/OM2: Bend Insensitive; OM1: G.651

Optical Characteristics of Optical Fibre Patch Cords


Connector Insertion LossLC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ≤0.3dB
Connector Return LossSMF: UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC/MU/MTRJ), UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH) MMF: UPC≥30 (LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU), UPC≥35 (MTRJ)
Attenuation at 1310nm0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm0.22dB/km
Attenuation at 850nm3.0dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm1.0dB/km

Environmental Characteristics

Operating Temperature-20~70℃
Storage Temperature-40~80℃

How to order Optical Fibre Patch Cords


1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )


FQA :


1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?

A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China


2. Q: What's your MOQ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher so that the price will be higher than your budget.


3. Q: What's the price?

A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.


4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?

A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with product price for your reference.


We have a very competitive price shipping forwarder. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.


EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.


5. Q: How is your quality?

A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.


All the products are 100% test before delivery.


6. Q: What's your lead time?

A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.

For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with an urgent order for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.


7. Q: What's your warranty?

A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.


8. Q: What's your packing?

A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing


9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /ODM. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.


10. Q: Can I have a sample?

A: It depends on which products, for the adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first. after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.


11. Q: How can I order?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.


12. Q: What your payment term?

A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.




Product Tags:

OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable

      

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

      

LSZH Outdoor Duplex Patch Cord

      
Quality OFNR LSZH SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Outdoor Duplex for sale

OFNR LSZH SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Outdoor Duplex Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)